The Executive Board is comprised of the Officers (President, 1st VP, 2nd VP, Secretary and Treasurer), the immediate Past President, the Web Manager, and the Chairpersons of the Standing Committees. The Ad hoc committee Chairpersons and the Liaisons shall be ex-officio, non-voting, members of the Executive Board. The executive board does not contain delegates.

Officers

President

Adam Saunders
Online Learning & Instruction Librarian
SUNY Morrisville – Donald G. Butcher Library
80 Eaton St.
Morrisville, NY 13408
(315) 684-6055

1st Vice-President/President Elect

Jill Locascio
Associate Librarian – Digital and Technical Services
SUNY Optometry – Harold Kohn Vision Science Library
33 West 42nd Street
New York, NY 10036
(212) 938-5692

2nd Vice-President/Conference Chair

Charles F. Lyons
Library Director
SUNY Buffalo State – E. H. Butler Library
1300 Elmwood Ave
Buffalo, NY 14222
(716) 878-3026

Past President

Jennifer DeVito
Director of Access & User Services Stony Brook University – University Libraries
Frank Melville, Jr. Memorial Library, S-3417
Stony Brook, New York 11794-3339
(631) 632-9731

Secretary

Alana Nuth
Head of Collection Management
SUNY Geneseo – Milne Library
1 College Circle
Geneseo, NY  14454
(585) 245-6497

Treasurer

Leah Fitzgerald
Assistant Director
Amsterdam Free Library
28 Church Street
Amsterdam, NY 12010
(518) 842-1080

Committee Chairs

Archivist – Jennifer Collins (Delhi)

IDEA Committee – Milo Cameron (MVCC)

Membership Development – Carol Anne Germain (Albany)

Personnel Policies Committee – Heather Stalter (Oneonta)

Professional Development – Logan Rath (Brockport)

Publications and Communications – April Davies (Cobleskill)

Technology Discussion Group – Anna Wong (Canton)

Web Development – Bill Jones (Geneseo)

SUNYLA Information Literacy Committee (SILC) – Megan Benson (Binghamton) & Jocelyn Ireland (MVCC)

Liaisons

Empire State Library Network (ESLN) – Nate Hill

Faculty Advisory Council on Teaching and Technology (FACT2) – Katie Ghidiu

IDS ProjectMark Sullivan

Library Association of the City University of New York (LACUNY) – Derek Stadler

Metropolitan New York Library Council (METRO) – Jill Locascio

New York Library Association (NYLA) – Caitlin Kennedy

New York State Library Assistants’ Association (NYSLAA) – Dawn Foland

SUNY Office of Library and Information Services (OLIS) – Maureen Clements

United University Professions (UUP) – Dan Harms